2019 Award Recipients

                                                                     

Woodrow Wilson Award
Martin Eichtinger, SAIS B’85
Ralph Hingson, A&S ’69, BSPH ’74
Cameron Munter, A&S ’78, ’84
Steven Schuh, Ed ’05  (MS)
Lauren Underwood, Nurs ’09, BSPH ’09

Heritage Award
Paul Abrams, A&S ’56 (posthumous)
Jonathan E. Bradley, Bus ’09 (MBA)
Michael Brenner, Engr ’63
Elsie Peyton Jarvis, Nurs ’47, ’50
F. Suzanne Jenniches, Engr ’79
Lisa McMurtrie, A&S ’95, Ed ’99 (MAT) (posthumous)
Marshall Millsap, SAIS B’75, ’76
Sam and Grace Pilcer, A&S Parents
R. Andrew Ramelmeier, Engr ’84
Alan L.  Sorkin, A&S ’63, ’64, ’66, BSPH Faculty
Jeffrey A. Weissglass, A&S ’79, School of Education Advisory Council Member
                            
Distinguished Alumnus/a Award
Hareb Al-Darmaki, SAIS B’75, ’76
Ruth Barnard, Nurs ’58
Colleen T. Cutcliffe, BSPH ’04
Alan Hofmann, A&S ’52, Med ’55
Shalon Irving, BSPH ’09 (posthumous)
Kevin Kenner, Peab ’86, ’89
Eunice S. King, Nurs ’68
Beth McCord Kobett, Ed ’92, (MS), EdD ’16
Andrew Lees, A&S ’84, Med PGF ’88
Brett D. Nelson, BSPH ’04, Med ’05
Krishnan Rajagopalan, Engr ’82, ’83
Linda Rosenstock, Med ’77, BSPH ’77
Marschall Runge, Med ’84, PGF ’85
Rita Thapa, BSPH ’65
Paul U. Unschuld, BSPH ’74
Andrea Willis, BSPH ’99
Jun Wu, Engr ’98, ’03
Charles J. Yeo, Med ’79

Global Achievement Award
Franklin C. Baer, BSPH ’77
George Bass, A&S ’55
Gretchen Birbeck, Med PGF ’98
James C. Cobey, Med ’69, BSPH ’71
Blair Glencorse, SAIS B’03, ’04
Stacie Stender, Nurs ’99, ’01

Outstanding Recent Graduate Award
Adeeb Barqawi, Ed ’15 (MS)
Lisa Marie Gerolamo, Nurs ’13
Isaac A. Kinde, Med ’15
Monica Lopez-Gonzalez, A&S ’05, ’07, ’10
Lucy Marcil, BSPH ’13
Nader Moinfar, BSPH ’11
Rhoda Redulla, Nurs ’11
Priyali Sur, SAIS ’17
Joseph Young, Peab ’09

Community Hero Award
Diane Becker, Nurs ’64, ’78, BSPH ’79, ’84
Lance Chilton, A&S ’66, Med ’69
Nitish K. Dogra, BSPH ’05
Khashayer Khatiri, SAIS ’20
Charles Kramer, Ed ’97 (MS), EdD ’05
Charles T. Langmead, Bus ’90
Mindi B. Levin, BSPH Faculty
Jason Terrell, Ed ’15 (MS) and Mario Shaw, Ed ’15 (MS)
Danna E. Thomas, Ed ’13 (MS)

If you know of anyone who is deserving of an award, please complete our Nomination Form.

Forms may be completed online, faxed to 410-516-6858 or mailed to:
Johns Hopkins Alumni Awards
3400 North Charles Street, San Martin Center, 2nd Floor
Baltimore, Maryland, 21218-2696

The deadline for nominations is Dec. 1.

NOTE: You will need Adobe 9 to electronically submit this application. If you do not have Adobe 9 you can get a free download here.