The Outstanding Recent Graduate Award

Intended to honor recent graduates of Johns Hopkins (within 10 years of graduation) for outstanding achievement or service in his or her professional or volunteer life. Support of Johns Hopkins may be a consideration, but not a requirement.

Award Recipients

* Year of award unknown
Hon - Honorary Degree

Name Affiliation/Title Date of Award
Katherine Lieva and Dieudonne A. Balla Ed ’15 2018
Stefan Baral BSPH '07, Bus '07 2017
Keira N. Wickliffe Berger Nurs '05, 09 2014
Manisha Bharti SPH '05
2009
Nikolas R. Buescher A&S ’02, SPH ’04
2011
Marquett Burton Ed '11 2017
Hannah K. Carter Med '12 2015
Jerry Dawson Bus '01 (Cert), '04 (MBA)
2010
Tresa Kaur Dusaj Nurs '04
2012
Achamyeles K. Debela SPH '07
2009
Shereef Elnahal A&S '07 2016
Laura Garcia Nurs '10, '14 2017
Jessica Gartner Ed '11 2016
Blair Glencorse Bol '03 (Dipl), SAIS '04
2012
Rosa M. Gonzalez-Guarda Nurs ’05 (MSN/MPH)
2011
Arielle Goren A&S '05 2015
Seal-bin Han Engr ’17 2018
Liam M. Haviv A&S ’17 2018
Felix C. Hell Peab '07 (AD), '08 (MM)
2009
Zachary R. Herchen Peab ’06, ’07, ’09 2018
Kaci Hickox Nurs '11 2016
Alison A. Hill SPH '08 (MBA)
2013
Lara S. Ho Nurs ’00, SPH ’03, ’07 (PhD)
2011
Samuel H. Huleatt Bus '08
2013
Zara Husain Ed '08 (MS)
2009
Heon-Jae Jeong SPH '12 2014
Jeffrey Juger A&S '07 2016
Rita R. Kalyani Med '03 2014
Lilly Kan BSPH '07 2016
Benjamin J. Kim Peab ’04
2011
Jessica H. Ladd BSPH’11 2018
Kyun Hee (Ken) Lee Engr '05, BSPH '08, '13 2017
Peter Li Engr '11 2016
Pooja R. Makhijani Engr '00
2010
Joseph Manko Ed '04, '07 2015
Lara B. McKenzie SPH '03 (PhD)
2012
Bryan McMillan Bus '00, '02 (MBA)
2009
Fernando R. Mena-Carrasco Nurs ’15 2018
Myechia Minter-Jordan Bus '04 (Cert), '07 (MBA)
2010
Chiara Monti SAIS-Bol ’13, SAIS ’14 2018
Westley W. O. Moore A&S ’01
2011
Yasmene L. Mumby Ed '10 2014
David Narrow Engr '13 2017
Remington L. Nevin SPH '04 2014
Tolbert G. Nyenswah BSPH '12 2015
Sara O'Rourke SAIS '13 2016
Wendy Osefo A&S '09 2017
Rajesh Panjabi SPH '06
2010
Jennifer M. Parisien Bus ’13  
Neilesh S. Patel Engr '03
2013
Caitlin Russell Reed SPH ’09
2011
Daniel Salmon SPH '03 (PhD)
2013
Zhengda Shen Bus '05 2014
Adam C. Sirois SPH '10
2012
Michael A. Straus Peab '07 (MM, MM)
2013
Svetoslav Stoyanov Peab '03, '05 (GPD)
2010
Meng Su Peab '09, '11, '15 2017
Crystal C. Watkins Med '03 (MD/PhD)
2013
Xuchen Yao and Guoguo Chen A&S '14, Engr '13, '15 2017
Jacob Yoffee Peab '02, '03 (GPD), '04 (GPD)
2012
Hao Yu Bus '12 2017
Yusheng Zhang BSPH '09, Bus '09 2016