Alumni Council Members 2017-2018

A

Sara AbiusiSara Abiusi
Engr '96

John AbodeelyJohn Abodeely 
Bus '13

B

Michael BaltzellMichael B. Baltzell
Engr ‘71

Reginald E. BannermanReginald E. Bannerman
Nurs '97, '03

Auburn BellAuburn Bell
Bus '90

Leo BellLeo Bell, Jr.
A&S '71

Elizabeth BermanElizabeth L.K. Berman
Peab '05, A&S '05

Jonathan BradleyJonathan Bradley
Bus ’09

Michael BrennerMichael Brenner
Engr ‘63

C

Yara CheikhYara Cheikh
A&S '95

Buddy ClevelandAlton B. (Buddy) Cleveland Jr.
Engr '72

Michael CornelisonMichael Cornelison
Engr '85

D

John M. DeMaggioJohn M. DeMaggio
Engr '94

E

Raimee EckRaimee Eck
BSPH ‘09

David EinolfDavid Einolf
A&S '81

William EnrightWilliam Enright
Bus ‘96

Gillian EvansGillian Evans
SAIS ‘17

F

Mindy FarberMindy Farber
A&S ‘74

Brian FrucheyBrian K. Fruchey
Bus '08, '15

G

Robert GarnetRobert W. Garnet
A&S '72, '75, '84

Anne Gillman CroninAnne Gillman Cronin
SAIS '14

William GreenbergWilliam S. Greenberg
A&S '64

H

Allyson HandleyAllyson Handley
Ed '75, '78 (EdD)

Anita HollowayAnita Holloway
Bus ’02, Med ‘90

Mary Jo HolubaMary Jo Holuba
Nurs '12, '13 (MBA)

Donika HristovaDonika Hristova
SAIS '09

Ralph HrubanRalph Hruban
Med ’85 (PhD)

Vernon HuangVernon Huang
Engr ’86 (PhD)

I

John B. Imboden, Jr.John B. Imboden, Jr.
Med '77

K

Ajay KaisthAjay Kaisth
SAIS '89

Judith KeenJudith C. Keen
A&S '98, BSPH '02, Med '04 (PGF)

Paula KentPaula Kent
Nurs ’01, ‘05

William KirstWilliam Kirst
A&S '00

Susan KulikSusan V. Kulik
Nurs '87, '06

L

Jay L. LenrowJay L. Lenrow
A&S ’73, SAIS ‘73

Jill LeukhardtJill Leukhardt
Engr ‘78

William H. LinderWilliam H. Linder
A&S '72

M

Stephen MahinkaStephen Mahinka
A&S ‘71

Paul MatlinPaul Matlin
Peab ’70, ’72, Bus ’81, Engr ‘84

William M. MatsuzakiWilliam M. Matsuzaki
Ed ‘02, ‘13

Nikolas MatthesNikolas Matthes
BSPH ’98

Brent McConeBrett McCone
A&S ’96, BSPH ’98

Seth McDonnellSeth A. McDonnell
Bus '07

Bryan McMillanBryan McMillan
Bus ‘00, ‘02

Lisa McMurtrieLisa McMurtrie
A&S '95, Ed '99

Judith MopsikJudie Mopsik
BSPH ’99

Yasmene MumbyYasmene Mumby
A&S ’08, Ed ’10

N

Amy NaglerAmy Nagler
A&S ‘89

Wayne NickolsWayne Nickols
Engr ’83, ‘92

O

Ryan O'GradyRyan O'Grady
A&S '93

P

Anika PennAnika Penn
SAIS '10

Michael PryzbyMichael Pryzby
Engr '09

R

Matthew RupcichMatthew Rupcich
Peab ‘90

S

Sonia SarkerSonia Sarkar
A&S ‘09, BSPH ‘13

Lisa Dunkle SchefflerLisa Dunkle Scheffler
Med '72

Sachin ShahSachin Shah
Bus '10

Rufus (Tony) SpannRufus (Tony) Spann
Ed '10

Elena StokesElena A. Stokes
A&S '96

T

Phuong TranPhuong Tran
A&S '04

V

Ronald VersicRonald Versic
A&S ‘68

W

Shelby WilkesShelby R. Wilkes
Med '75

Wesley WoodWesley Wood
A&S '97

Y

David P. YaffeDavid P. Yaffe
A&S ’74

Natasha YamaokaNatasha Yamaoka
A&S ’94

Z

William ZitzmannWilliam Zitzmann
A&S '75

Student Representatives

Gurion Marks, A&S
Justin Jacob, BSPH
Lisanne Gage, Carey
Najette Abouelhadi, Peabody
Natalia Arenas, SAIS
Elizabeth Humberstone, Education
Matt Woods, Medicine
Elena Huang, Nursing
Eric Chiang. Engineering