Alumni Council Members 2019-2020

A

Sara Abiusi
Sara Abiusi 
Engr '96
John Abodeely
John Abodeely 
Bus '13
John Abodeely
Elizabeth Arend
BSPH '06
Andrew Arluk
Andrew Arluk 
Engr '94, '95

B

Reginald Bannerman
Reginald E. Bannerman
Nurs '97, '03
Auburn Bell
Auburn Bell
Bus '90
Leo Bell, Jr.
Leo Bell, Jr.
A&S '71
Elizabeth Berman
Elizabeth L.K. Berman
Peab '05, A&S '05
John Abodeely
Janice Bonsu 
A&S '15

C

Kevin Capinpin
Kevin Capinpin
Engr '90
Yara Cheikh
Yara Cheikh
A&S '95
Rosanna Corbin
Rosanna Corbin
A&S '98
Michael Cornelison
Michael Cornelison
Engr '85

D

Cheree Davis
Cheree R. Davis
Ed '15
Claudi DeCarlo
Claudia DeCarlo
Bus '94
John DeMaggio
John M. DeMaggio
Engr '94
Mary Ann Dickson
Marry Ann Dickson
A&S '97
Natalie Draisin
Natalie Draisin
A&S '10, BSPH '15
 

E

David Einolf
David Einolf
A&S '81
 
 

F

Brian Fruchey
Brian K. Fruchey
Bus '08, '15
 

G

Robert Garnet
Robert W. Garnet
A&S '72, '75, '84
Bettina Gensollen
Bettina Gensollen 
A&S '94
Anne Gillman
Anne Gillman Cronin
SAIS '14
Rhonda Glover
Rhonda Glover
Ed '02
William Greenberg
William S. Greenberg
A&S '64

H

Adam Halper
Adam Halper
A&S '99
John Abodeely
Lalita Hamilton
Bus '10
Allyson Handley
Allyson Handley
Ed '75, '78 (EdD)
Mary Jo Holuba
Mary Jo Holuba
Nurs '12, '13 (MBA)
John Abodeely
Vernon Huang
Engr '86
Donika Hristova
Donika Hristova
SAIS '09
Ralph Hruban
Ralph Hruban
Med ’85

I

John Imboden, Jr.
John B. Imboden, Jr.
Med '77
 

K

Braphus Kaalund
Braphus Kaalund
Peab '02
AJ Kaisth
Ajay Kaisth
SAIS '89
Daniela Kaisth
Daniela Kaisth
SAIS '89, A&S '90
Judith Keen
Judith C. Keen
A&S '98, BSPH '02, Med '04 (PGF)
Shelby Kemper
Shelby Kemper
BSPH '16
Bill Kirst
William Kirst
A&S '00
Susan Kulik
Susan V. Kulik
Nurs '87, '06

L

Laurie Legum
Laurie Legum
Bus '03
William Linder
William H. Linder
A&S '72
Karina Lipsman
Karina Lipsman
Engr '12

M

William Matsuzaki
William M. Matsuzaki
Ed ‘02, ‘13
Brett McCone
Brett McCone
A&S ’96, BSPH ’98
Seth McDonnell
Seth A. McDonnell
Bus '07
Bryan McMillan
Bryan McMillan
Bus ‘00, ‘02
Lisa McMurtrie
Lisa McMurtrie *In Memoriam*
A&S '95, Ed '99
Judie Mopsik
Mervat Mina
Bus '02
Judie Mopsik
Judie Mopsik
BSPH ’99

P

Anika Penn
Anika Penn
SAIS '10
Michael Pryzby
Michael Pryzby
Engr '09

R

Rhonda Richetta
Rhonda Richetta
Ed '06
Mark Rosenblum
Mark Rosenblum
A&S '79

S

Sonia Sarkar
Sonia Sarkar
A&S ‘09, BSPH ‘13
Lisa Dunkle Scheffler
Lisa Dunkle Scheffler
Med '72
Sonia Sarkar
Natalie Schock
Ed Student
Angelique Sina
Angelique Sina
A&S '14
Tony Spann
Rufus (Tony) Spann
Ed '10
Elena Stokes
Elena A. Stokes
A&S '96

T

Phuong Tran
Phuong Tran
A&S '04
 

W

Shelby Wilkes
Shelby R. Wilkes
Med '75

Y

David Yaffe
David P. Yaffe
A&S ’74
Natasha Yamaoka
Natasha Yamaoka
A&S ’94
Jospeh Yoon
Jospeh Yoon
A&S ’00

Z

William Zitzmann
William Zitzmann
A&S '75

Student Representatives 

Mofan Lai
Peabody Institute

Kyle Cavignini
School of Medicine

Davis Rogers
School of Medicine

Josh Henderson
The Paul H. Nitze School of Advanced International Studies

Natalie Schock
School of Education

Anthony Garay
Whiting School of Engineering

Gurion Marks
Kreiger School of Arts and Sciences

Anushka Aqil
Bloomerg School of Public Health

Alisa Boyko
Bloomerg School of Public Health

Erin Nash
Carey Business School

Elena Huang
School of Nursing